Header Social – Right

The DBM South-West Doubles League

Doubles 1997

GODENDAG 1997

15MM doubles, 500 AP

Posn Players Army Score
  1 Phil & Andy Claxton Wei Chinese, 308 BC 33
  2 Keith Martin Smith & Graham Evans Medieval Portuguese, 1365 AD 32
  3= John Lavender & Kevin Townsend Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid, 660 BC 31
  3= Keith Westwood & Phil Reeves Chinese Northern Dynasties, 550 AD 31
  3= Rees Taylor & Chris Thorne Timurid, 1451 AD 31
  6= Rob Perrin & Steve Luckett Medieval French, 1358 AD 30
  6= Mike Roberts & Kevin Johnson Timurid, 1490 AD 30
  8 Dave Everett & Mike Charters Abbasid Arab, 917 AD 28
  9 Mike Lane & John Rolfe Later Muslim Indian, 1388 AD 27
10 Bob Lupton & John Roberts Medieval Portuguese, 1340 AD 26
11= Keith McGlynn & Kevin Jackson Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid, 665 BC 25
11= Pete Duckworth & Neil Mason Late Imperial Roman, 407 BC 25
11 Fred Cartwright & Adrian Clarke Ottoman, 1440 AD 25
14= Mike Livermore & Paul Daniels Early Imperial Roman, 100 AD 24
14= Thomas & Ned Bodley Scott Khurasanian, 910 AD 24
14= Richard Aynsley & Barry Gregory Cham, 1396 AD 24
17 Ian Speed & John Morris Later Hungarian, 1491 AD 23
18= Bryan Edwards & Steve Littlefield Hyksos, 1600 BC 22
18= John Nicolson & Graham Hopkins Graeco-Bactrian, 170 BC 22
18= Don McHugh & Steve Hacker Abbasid Arab, 794 AD 22
18= Simon Green & Jason Dawson Wars of the Roses English, (Yorkist), 1471 AD 22
18= Dave Fleming & Andrew Snelgrove Ottoman, 1480 AD 22
23= Steve Chasey & Andy Whitby Seleucid, 166 BC 21
23= Alasdair Harley & Derek Bruce Ottoman, 1430 AD 21
25= Adrian Ball & Ian Ward Middle Assyrian, 882 BC 20
25= Jon Martin & Chris Lillington Classical Indian, 410 BC 20
25= Bill Edney & C Bennett Ptolemaic, 270 BC 20
25= Graham Bull & Ken Cooper Later Carthaginian, 215 BC 20
25= Kevin Wood & Martin Powell Kushan, 120 BC 20
25= Nigel Phillips & Clive Vaughan Ghaznavid, 1025 AD 20
25= Keith Fisher & Mick Rood Medieval Portuguese, 1350 AD 20
25= Colin Marsden & Wayne Charlton Later Hungarian, 1442 AD 20
33= Chris Kinnear & Mervyn Cartwright Early Neo-Assyrian, 751 BC 19
33= Diana & Paul Edwards Alexandrian Imperial, 326 BC 19
33= Duncan Aynsley & Brian O’Dea Medieval Polish, 1395 AD 19
36= Ian Jones & Sean McLoughlin South Welsh, 1250 AD 19
36= Bob Shopes & Craig Evans Low Countries, 1333 AD 17
38= Oz Whitlock & Andy Burgess Horn of Africa, 200 AD 16
38= T & J Phillips Medieval Portuguese, 1360 AD 16
38= Simon Clarke & Andy Ruston Hundred Years War English, 1375 AD 16
38= Dene Green & Hayden Leach Ottoman, 1429 AD 16
42 Paul Greenwood & Chris McNeil Burmese, 1170 AD 15
43 Andy Unwin & Steve Price New Kingdom Egyptian 13
44 Philip Heath & G Lewis Mamluk Egyptian, 1316 AD 12
45= Pete & Ali Woodland Tarascan, 1175 AD 11
45= Gareth Griffiths & N Chapman Dublin   Viking, 848 AD 11
47= Marc Hoad & Kevin O’Connor Alexandrian Imperial, 325 BC 10
47= Nigel Britton & Dave Fisher Anglo-Norman, 1100 AD 10
49 Andy Thurgood & Dave James Mongol Conquest, 1214 AD   9
50 Michael Grant & Derek Whittenbury Pyrrhic, 290 BC   6
51 A Bartlett & P Brown Pictish, 431 AD   4
52 Phil & Sue Barker Palmyran, 260 AD   3

 

 

WAR CRY 1997

Posn Team Army Score
  1 J Lavender/K Townsend Later Sargonid Assyrian 30
  2 M Roberts/K Johnson Medieval Portuguese 29
  3 Don McHugh/S Hacker Abbasid Arab 28
  4 R & T Bodley Scott Samanid 25
  5= R Aynsley/B Gregory Parthian 24
  5= M Lane/J Rolfe Hunnic 24
  7= K McGlynn/K Jackson Later Sargonid Assyrian 23
  7= A Whitby/R Poulton Early Samurai 23
  9= S Clarke/A Ruston Medieval French 22
  9= A Unwin/S Price New Kingdom Egyptian 22
11 T & J Phillips Medieval Portuguese 21
12= A & P Claxton Ch’in Chinese 20
12= M Matthews 100 Years War English 20
12= D Everett/M Charters Abbasid Arab 20
15= B Lupton/J Roberts Feudal Spanish 16
15= M Hoad/K O’Connor Yuan Chinese 16
17 G Griffiths/D Whittenbury Hsiung-Nu 15
18 M Grant/B Shopes Golden Horde 10
19 P & A Woodland Tarascan   9
20 Dan McHugh/A Hillier New Kingdom Egyptian   8

 

 

This entry was posted in 1996-2001 Results. Bookmark the permalink.