Header Social – Right

The DBM South-West Doubles League

25mm Competitions 2006

THE OTHER SHIELDWALL, 2/3 DECEMBER 2006

350 AP 25mm DBM singles

Posn No. Players Army Total Scores by round Opponents by round
1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4
  1 13 Ian Speed Pictish 36 10 10 10 6 14 9 6 17
  2 17 Don McHugh Arab Conquest 30 10 6 10 4 18 15 8 13
  3 15 Steve Hacker Sub-Roman British 30 10 4 10 6 16 17 12 7
  4 14 Dave Morrison Southern Dynasties Chinese 27 0 10 10 7 13 18 9 6
  5 7 Dino Monticoli Graeco-Indian 26 2 10 10 4 8 19 20 15
  6 12 Brian O’Dea Early Visigothic 24 9 5 0 10 11 20 15 16
  7= 6 John Patrick Attalid Pergamene 23 10 10 0 3 5 4 13 14
  7= 8 John Graham-Leigh & Russell King Marian Roman 23 8 10 0 5 7 11 17 4
  9= 4 Jimmy Walton Seleucid 20 10 0 5 5 10 6 16 8
  9= 5 Mark Clarke Later Carthaginian 20 0 9 1 10 6 1 19 20
  9= 19 Andy Unwin & Alan Paull Early Crusader 20 1 0 9 10 20 7 5 9
12 10 Andy & Tom Claxton Early German 16 0 0 7 9 4 16 18 1
13 16 Nigel Poole Early Anglo-Saxon 15 0 10 5 0 15 10 4 12
14 20 Andrew Whitby Siamese 14 9 5 0 0 19 12 7 5
15 18 David Hughes Early Samurai 13 0 0 3 10 17 14 10 11
16 9 Steve Price & Alan Millichip Ancient British 10 10 0 0 0 1 13 14 19
17 1 Keith McGlynn Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid   8 0 1 6 1 9 5 11 10
18 11 Steve Welford Early Imperial Roman   5 1 0 4 0 12 8 1 18

Second place decided by sum of opponents’ scores

 

FOREST FORAY, 14/15 OCTOBER 2006

25mm DBM 350 AP singles

Posn No. Player Army Total Scores by round Opponents by round
1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4
  1 11 Nigel Poole Early Anglo-Saxon 31 4 9 9 9 12 16 10 8
  2 12 Don McHugh Arab Conquest 30 6 9 5 10 11 13 8 1
  3   3 Steve Hacker Alexandrian Macedonian 29 5 10 5 9 7 2 1 14
  4=   8 Mark Clarke Mithridatic 26 10 10 5 1 17 14 12 11
  4=   9 Gavin Pearson Pictish 26 6 6 5 9 10 15 13 2
  6   6 Colin Evans Later Carthaginian 22 8 4 0 10 5 4 14 10
  7=   1 Keith McGlynn Early Northern Barbarian 20 5 10 5 0 2 7 3 12
  7=   7 Dino Monticoli Graeco-Indian 20 5 0 5 10 3 1 15 5
  7= 14 John Graham-Leigh Anglo-Norman 20 9 0 10 1 15 8 6 3
10 13 Russell King Scots Common Army 19 6 1 5 7 16 12 9 4
11   4 John Patrick Later Macedonian 17 0 6 8 3 8 6 5 13
12   2 Dave Morrison Tullian Roman 16 5 0 10 1 1 3 16 9
13 16 Steve Welford Medieval Portuguese 15 4 1 0 10 13 11 2 15
14 10 Andy Clarke Patrician Roman 11 4 6 1 0 9 5 11 6
15 15 Dave Hughes Norse Leidang (Swedish) 10 1 4 5 0 14 9 7 16
16   5 Duncan Thompson Later Carthaginian   8 2 4 2 0 6 10 4 7

War Cry II 2006

25mm DBM 400 AP singles.

Posn Team No. Players Army Round Total Opponents
1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4
  1

 9

Graham Locke & Adrian Clarke Gallic 10 10 5 10 35 1 11 15 2
  2

15

Don McHugh Medieval German 10 10 5 10 35 10 8 9 13
  3

8

Phil Jelly Hellenistic Greek 10 0 10 10 30 4 15 12 3
  4

2

Mark Clarke Mithridatic 5 9 10 0 24 14 7 16 9
  5

13

Keith McGlynn Early Northern Barbarian 7 10 6 0 23 6 12 3 15
  6=

1

Dino Monticoli Graeco-Indian 0 10 8 4 22 9 4 11 14
  6=

11

Dave Hughes Southern Dynasties Chinese 10 0 2 10 22 5 9 1 16
  8

14

Brian O’Dea Patrician Roman 5 1 9 6 21 2 3 10 1
  9

4

John Patrick Later Macedonian 0 0 10 10 20 8 1 7  *
10

3

Russell King Scots Common 5 9 4 0 18 7 14 13 8
11

7

Andy Whitby Later Swiss 5 1 0 10 16 3 2 4 10
12=

16

Andy Claxton Alexandrian Imperial 2 9 0 0 11 12 6 2 11
12=

12

Dave Morrison Suevi 8 0 0 3 11 16 13 8 6
12=

6

Steve Taylor Medieval Portuguese 3 1 0 7 11 13 16 5 12
15

5

Tom Claxton Wars of the Roses English 0 0 10 0 10 11  * 6  *
16

10

Roger Draper & Martin Hayes Philistine 0 0 1 0   1 15  * 14  7

* opponent was Clevedon Club scratch team

First place decided on elements lost in last game

This entry was posted in 2006 Results. Bookmark the permalink.