Header Social – Right

The DBM South-West Doubles League

25mm Competitions 2004

 

WAR CRY II – Clevedon 2004

DBM 25mm Singles Results

 

Posn No. Player Army Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Opponents
1 2 3 4
  1 19 Don McHugh Medieval German, 1427 AD 30 16 31 27 104 21 13 18 16
  2 16 Brian O’Dea Gepid, 566 AD 32 28 31   5   96 6 11 3 19
  3 5 John Sampson Mithridatic, 85 BC 24 24 20 19   87 14 2 9 13
  4 8 Chris Richards Anglo-Norman, 1070 AD 31 12 13 25   81 22 9 13 14
  5 9 Ian Mackay Medieval Portuguese, 1384 AD 31 20 12 16   79 1 8 5 3
  6 13 John Patrick Later Macedonian, 222 BC 30 16 19 13   78 4 19 8 5
  7 3 Graham Bull Lydian, 546 BC 30 30   1 16   77 15 17 16 9
  8= 17 Andy Whitby Sea Peoples, 1176 BC 30   2 18 25   75 10 3 11 15
  8= 12 John Buckley Malacca Malay, 1222 AD   5   8 30 32   75 2 18 1 4
10 20 Mark Clarke Mithridatic, 80 BC 17   2 30 25   74 18 14 6 11
11 14 Phil Claxton Siamese, 1288 AD   8 30 21   7   66 5 20 2 8
12 2 Steve Hacker Alexandrian Macedonian, 354 BC 27   8 11 17   63 12 5 14 18
13 23 John Graham-Leigh* Feudal French, 1214 AD  –  – 30 30   60 22 10
14 15 Andy Claxton Early German, 69 AD   2 27 21   7   57 3 21 10 17
15 11 Phil Jelly Hellenistic Greek, 197 BC 31   4 14   7   56 7 16 17 20
16 18 Steve Bak Wars of the Roses English 15 24   1 15   55 20 12 19 2
17 22 Kevin Jackson Late Imperial Roman**   1 14   2 31   48 8 1 23 7
18= 6 Russell King Middle Assyrian, 1100 BC   0 28   2 15   45 16 7 20 1
18= 10 Keith McGlynn Early Neo-Assyrian, 859 BC   2 30 11   2   45 17 3 15 23
20 1 Mike Baldwin Fanatic Berber, 1144 AD   1 18   2 17   38 9 22 12 6
21 4 Geoff Hanney Middle Frankish, 500 AD   2   2 27   0   31 13 10 7 12
22 7 Dave Allen Italian Condotta, 1440 AD   1   4   5   1   11 11 6 4 22
23 21 Mike Bradford* Early Ostrogothic, 379 AD   2   5  –  –     7 19 15  –  –

*  Played only two games

**  Late Imperial Roman games 1 and 2; Early Ostrogothic games 3 and 4

BHGS 32-0 scoring


THE OTHER SHIELDWALL 2004

25mm 400 AP doubles

Posn Team

No.

Players Army Round Total Opponents
1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4
  1   4 Richard & Ned Bodley Scott Lydian 9 5 10 10 34 3 12 9 1
  2 19 Don McHugh

Steve Hacker

Medieval German 5 6 10 9 30 20 13 14 21
  3   1 Dave Morrison

Nigel Poole

Dilmun 10 10 9 0 29 2 6 7 4
  4 16 Ian Speed

Craig Allen

Patrician Roman 0 10 10 9 29 15 5 6 20
  5= 3 Gavin Pearson

Neil Hepworth

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 1 9 5 10 25 4 10 8 15
  5= 8 Andy & Tom Claxton Macedonian Early Successor 0 10 5 10 25 6 2 3 22
  5= 9 Keith McGlynn

Kevin Fisher

Seleucid 10 5 0 10 25 11 21 4 18
  8 12 Mark Clarke

Dino Monticoli

Mithridatic 8 5 5 5 23 10 4 15 7
  9 7 Paul Farr

Phil Baxter

Hellenistic Greek (Spartan) 10 6 1 5 22 5 15 1 12
10= 21 Kyle & Alasdair Harley Norse Leidang 10 5 5 1 21 17 9 20 19
10= 20 Brian O’Dea

Kevin Jackson

Medieval Portuguese 5 10 5 1 21 19 22 21 16
12 15 Andy Ruston

Mike Bradford

Early Ostrogothic 10 4 5 0 19 16 7 12 3
13 11 John Patrick

Colin Evans

Later Macedonian 0 5 8 5 18 9 17 13 14
14= 14 Chanel & Cai Stevens Early Imperial Roman 5 6 0 5 16 13 18 19 11
14= 13 Andy Unwin Marian Roman 5 4 2 5 16 14 19 11 2
16=   2 John Graham-Leigh

Russell King

Neo-Assyrian Empire 0 0 10 5 15 1 8 5 13
16=   6 Jimmy Walton

Ian Walkby

Classical Indian 10 0 0 5 15 8 1 16 17
16= 17 Mike Baldwin Fanatic Berber 0 5 5 5 15 21 11 18 6
16= 22 John Hughes Burgundian Ordonnance 5 0 10 0 15 18 20 10 8
20 18 Steve Price Late Imperial Roman 5 4 5 0 14 22 14 17 9
21 10 Phil Barker

Sue Laflin

Seleucid 2 1 0 5   8 12 3 22 5
22   5 Adrian Garbett

Stuart Whigham

Classical Indian 0 0 0 5   5 7 16 2 10

 

 

This entry was posted in 2004 Results. Bookmark the permalink.