Header Social – Right

The DBM South-West Doubles League

25mm Competitions 2003

War Cry II – 2003

25mm DBM Singles, 400 AP

 

 

Position Player Number Player Name Army Opponents each round Score each round Final score
        1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4  
1st 5 John Sampson Mithridatic 110 BC 1 4 9 27 29 31 30 20 110
2nd 14 Andy Claxton West Sudanese 1424AD 22 9 21 4 30 2 30 32 94
3rd 20 Steve Littlefield Early Samurai 1050AD 9 11 25 18 5 28 30 30 93
4th 9 John Graham-Leigh Norse Viking 830AD 20 14 5 6 27 30 2 30 89
5th 26 Chris Richards Anglo Norman 1076AD 12 23 22 28 4 26 30 28 88
6th 27 John Buckley Malacca Malay 24 18 13 5 32 16 27 12 87
7th 12 Don McHugh Sassanid Persian 360AD 26 7 15 2 28 29 13 16 86
8th 13 Steve Hacker E / Late Roman 400AD 6 17 27 11 16 32 5 31 84
9th 2 Mike Lane E / Achaemenid 479AD 1 21 16 12 20 16 31 16 83
  15 Phil Claxton Seleucid 140BC 21 8 12 10 16 32 19 16 83
11th 10 Phil Jelly Hellenistic Aitolian 197 23 16 18 15 27 20 16 16 79
12th 16 Brian O’Dea E /Late Roman 325AD 25 10 2 1 30 12 1 31 74
13th 15 Craig Allen E / Patrician Roman 430 16 24 20 3 2 31 2 32 67
14th 18 Adrian Nash E / Late Roman 396AD 28 27 10 20 31 16 16 2 65
15th 21 Max Irvine French Ordonnance 15 2 14 17 16 16 2 30 64
  28 Daniel McHugh Axumites 550AD 18 22 3 26 1 31 28 4 64
17th 4 Keith McGlynn E / Patrician Roman 485 19 5 7 14 30 1 30 0 61
18th 6 Mark Clarke Hellenistic Spartan 13 3 1 9 16 16 24 2 58
19th 23 Gavin Pearson Nubian 1600BC 10 26 17 7 5 6 13 30 54
20th 24 Neil Hepworth Feudal Spanish 1064AD 27 25 19 8 0 1 21 31 53
21st 11 John Patrick L / Macedonian 260BC 7 20 8 13 9 4 30 1 44
22nd 1 Russell King Feudal French 1204AD 5 19 6 16 3 31 8 1 43
23rd 22 Geoff Hanney Serbian Empire 14 28 26 19 2 1 2 31 36
  3 Barry Hill Siamese 1237AD 8 6 28 25 16 16 4 0 36
25th 17 Mike Bradford Khmer 1175AD 2 13 23 21 12 0 19 1 32
26th 7 Phil Barker E / Late Roman 395AD 11 12 4 23 23 3 2 2 30
27th 8 Sue Laflin Barker Palmyans 272AD 3 8 11 24 16 0 2 1 19
28th 19 Jimmy Walton Early Germans 69AD 4 1 24 22 2 1 11 1 15

 


THE OTHER SHIELDWALL, NOVEMBER 2003

25mm DBM singles, 350 AP

 

 

Posn No Name Army Round Total Opponents
1 2 3 4
  1= 23 Ian Mackay Medieval Portuguese 1385 AD 10 10 5 10 35 22 11 3 14
  1= 3 Steve Hacker Later Hoplite Greek    369 BC 10 10 5 10 35 4 16 23 2
  3 18 Alasdair Harley Norse Leidang  1070   AD 5 10 8 10 33 19 10 8 26
  4= 5 John Patrick Later Macedonian 148 BC 10 1 10 8 29 13 14 7 19
  4= 1 Andy Ruston Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 654 BC 2 7 10 10 29 2 17 16 8
  6 10 Ade Nash Late Imperial Roman 350 AD 5 0 10 10 25 24 18 21 11
  7= 17 John Graham-Leigh Norse Viking 1066 AD 1 3 10 10 24 16 1 24 12
  7= 19 Phil Claxton Fanatic Berber 1140 AD 5 10 7 2 24 18 24 12 5
  7= 14 Don McHugh Patrician Roman 465 AD 10 9 5 0 24 15 5 2 23
10 2 Richard & Ned Bodley Scott Lydian 546 BC 8 10 5 0 23 1 16 14 3
11 7 Ade Garbett Mithridatic 47 BC 3 8 0 10 21 6 20 5 4
12 26 Tom Claxton Wars of the Roses English 1470 AD 10 0 10 0 20 9 3 22 18
13= 6 Keith McGlynn Early Imperial Roman 79 AD 7 10 2 0 19 7 21 18 16
13= 16 Andy Claxton Christian Nubian 1000 AD 9 0 0 10 19 17 2 1 6
15 11 Andrew Whitby Late Imperial Roman 390 AD 9 0 9 0 18 12 23 13 10
16 21 Mark Clarke Tupi 1250 AD 7 0 0 10 17 20 8 10 22
17 15 Mike Bradford Early Ostrogothic 470 AD 0 1 5 10 16 14 22 25 20
18 24 Nigel Poole Medieval French 1400 AD 5 0 0 10 15 10 19 17 25
19 12 Dave Morrison Late Imperial Roman 325 AD 1 10 3 0 14 11 9 19 17
20 8 Steve Price Early Imperial Roman 102 AD 10 2 0 12 21 18 1
21 4 Colin Evans Parthian 180 BC 0 1 10 0 11 3 13 9 7
22 13 Phil Barker Late Imperial Roman 395 AD 0 9 1 10 5 4 11
23 22 Russell King Hundred Years’ War English 1356 AD 0 9 0 0   9 23 15 26 21
24= 20 Barry Hill Siamese 1238 AD 3 2 0 0 5 21 7 6 15
24= 25 Ian Walkby Medieval German 1495 AD 5 0 5 15 24
26 9 Sue Laflin Palmyran 273 AD 0 0 0 0 26 12 4

 

This entry was posted in 2003 Results. Bookmark the permalink.